Sold
Listing Courtesy of:
STELLAR as distributed by MLS GRID / Listed By: Robin Bennett, Century 21 Beggins Enterprises - Contact: 813-634-5517
STELLAR as distributed by MLS GRID / Listed By: Robin Bennett, Century 21 Beggins Enterprises - Contact: 813-634-5517 404 Grand Chateaux Way Sun City Center, FL 33573
Sold on 01/14/2026
$300,000 (USD)
Sold Date:
01/14/2026
01/14/2026
Taxes
$3,137(2023)
$3,137(2023)
Lot Size
8,024 SQFT
8,024 SQFT
Type
Single-Family Home
Single-Family Home
Year Built
2005
2005
Listed By
Robin Bennett, Century 21 Beggins Enterprises, Contact: 813-634-5517
Bought with
Kristen Miller, Century 21 Beggins Enterprises
Kristen Miller, Century 21 Beggins Enterprises
Source
STELLAR
Last checked May 21 2026 at 9:05 AM GMT+0000
STELLAR
Last checked May 21 2026 at 9:05 AM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
- Full Bathrooms: 2
Subdivision
- Sun City Center Unit 268
Homeowners Association Information
- Dues: $518/Quarterly
Utility Information
- Utilities: Cable Available, Water Connected, Water Source: Public, Bb/Hs Internet Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Phone Available, Underground Utilities, Natural Gas Connected
- Sewer: Public Sewer
Parking
- Garage Door Opener
- Driveway
Living Area
- 1,963 sqft
Listing Price History
Date
Event
Price
% Change
$ (+/-)
Dec 15, 2025
Price Changed
$319,000
-6%
-$20,000
Oct 21, 2025
Price Changed
$339,000
-5%
-$18,000
May 07, 2025
Price Changed
$357,000
-8%
-$30,000
Jan 16, 2025
Price Changed
$387,000
-3%
-$12,000
Jul 13, 2024
Price Changed
$399,000
-5%
-$20,900
Jun 06, 2024
Price Changed
$419,900
-4%
-$16,100
May 13, 2024
Listed
$436,000
-
-
Additional Information: Beggins Enterprises | 813-634-5517
Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 5/21/2026 09:05. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.
Description